Here at Rawthentic Pets, we strongly believe in providing you and your best buddy with the best services, and absolutely value your privacy in regards to handling your Private and Personal Information. 

Personal information is information or an opinion that identifies or could reasonably identify an individual. Some examples that we collect are: name, address, telephone number, email address.

We abide by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). This outlines how we (Rawthentic Pets) , as a small business,  handle, use and manage your personal information. We will only collect this information, by lawful and fair means, where it is reasonably necessary for the organisation’s functions or activities.

We (Rawthentic Pets) collect and/or disclose Personal Information for the primary purpose (purpose for which the information was collected) of providing our services to you. We may also collect and/or disclose Personal Information for secondary purposes which are closely, if not directly, related to the primary purpose, in circumstances which you would reasonably expect the usage or disclosure. We will, where appropriate and reasonably possible, provide reasoning for the collection of Personal Information and our expected purpose for doing so. You may contact at us at any time to unsubscribe from our mailing, marketing, emailing lists.

We (Rawthentic Pets) will take reasonable and suitable steps to ensure that the Personal Information collected is accurate, up-to-date and complete. Please advise us at the soonest possible, should you find that the information is not accurate and/or up-to-date and/or complete, to enable us to update our records timely and to provide the best possible services to you.

Your Personal Information is stored and protected in an appropriate and reasonable manner, to the best of our abilities, to ensure protect it from misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Where your Personal Information is no longer required for any purpose for which the information may be used and/or disclosed, we will take reasonable steps to destroy the information and/or ensure that it is de-identified. 

Should you wish to access Personal Information that we hold about you, please contact us in writing. In the best interest to protect your Personal Information, we may require appropriate identified from you for verification purposes, prior to releasing the requested information.

For a copy of the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) and further information, please refer to https://www.oaic.gov.au/

If you have any queries, questions, complaints regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@rawthenticpetmeals.com